Admission List

 

Click here to view ------> Third List Of Admission For the Session 2017-18

 

NEW ADMISSION LIST PUBLISHED ON 12/04/2017

 

LAST DATE OF ADMISSION IS 19/04/2017
PROVISIONAL LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I (GENERAL CATEGORY)
S No Registration No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Organization Name No of Transfers
1 P-8439-5734947684 NABYA MISHRA Female 18/09/2011 General DHARMESH KUMAR MISHRA BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
2 P-8439-2306569108 RUDRA DAS Male 29/10/2011 General SHAMIR DAS BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
3 P-8439-4070280477 ADITYA RAJ Male 22/06/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ABHISHEK KUMAR   0
4 P-8439-7692038526 DEBARGHYA DAS Male 14/01/2012 General DEBASHIS DAS INDIAN AUDIT AND ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT KOLKATA 0
5 P-8439-4514767680 DEBOPAM SAHA Male 4/12/2011 General GOBINDA SAHA GUN AND SHELL FACTORY 0
6 P-8439-5911546976 NAMANGKIT BHAKTA Male 20/04/2011 SC MRINMOY BHAKTA DEPT OF POSTS INDIA 0
7 P-8439-2752393209 PEDADA RAJESWAR RAO Male 9/9/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) PEDADA MAMTARAO Metro Railway 0
8 P-8439-2093857337 PIHU Female 22/07/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) NIKUNJ RANJAN GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
9 P-8439-6401725041 KARNIKA GOSWAMI Female 23/04/2010 General RAJIB GOSWAMI RAILWAY 0
10 P-8439-1924952073 SRIZA DEY Female 5/12/2011 General BIJOY DEY EASTERN RAILWAY 0
11 P-8439-1900358617 SHREYAS SHAW Male 3/4/2011 General SHEW SHANKAR SHAW SENIOR QUALITY ASSURANCE ESTT (ARMAMENTS) 0
12 P-8439-2779867306 DEBARGHA DHAR Male 13/07/2011 General BIJOY KUMAR DHAR POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUDIT OFFICE 0
13 P-8439-5950782860 SHRISTI SINGH Female 25/01/2012 General SANJAY SINGH CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE 0
14 P-8439-5918295011 SUMEDHA BHUNIA Female 11/1/2011 General MUNMUN MAITY INDIAN RAILWAY 0
15 P-8439-4272171173 DEV KUMAR HELA Male 11/1/2012 SC AJAY KUMAR HELA AIR INDIA 0
16 P-8439-6930707123 Soumava Ghosh Male 4/5/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Prosenjit Ghosh Indian Railway 0
17 P-8439-1346003858 AVANIJA MALLICK Female 24/11/2011 SC SOUMIK MALLICK INDIAN NAVY 0
18 P-8439-7745802963 ANJILA ALAM Female 1/1/2012 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) MD ALAM BANK OF MAHARASHTRA 0
                 
                 
                 
              PRINCIPAL  
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
       PROVISIONAL LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I (SPONSORING AGENCY)  
S No Registration No Candidate Name D.O.B Gender Father Name Father's Organisation Mother's Organisation  
1 P-8439-3881363301 UTTARAN DAS 8/22/2011 Male MANOJ DAS GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE    
                 
                 
          PROVISIONAL LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I (SINGLE GIRL CHILD)  
                 
S No Registration No Candidate Name D.O.B Gender Father Name Father's Organisation Mother's Organisation  
1 68 Khushbu Singh Munda 23.05.2011   Ratan Singh Munda Indian Railways    
                 
                 
                 
              PRINCIPAL  
                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROVISIONAL LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I (GENERAL CATEGORY)  
  S No Registration No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Organization Name No of Transfers  
1 P-8439-2231841076 SURAPARAJU DHANUSH Male 16/08/2011 General S Ramesh babu BORDER SECURITY FORCE 6
2 P-8439-2386719616 KUMARI AARADHYA MISHRA Female 5/3/2012 General KUMAR JEEVAN EASTERN RAILWAY 4
3 P-8439-8108958720 ADWITEEYA BISWAS Female 21/08/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ASIT BISWAS BSF 4
4 P-8439-3784126854 AYUSH KUMAR SINGH Male 4/1/2012 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) AJAY KUMAR SINGH INDIAN RAILWAY 4
5 P-8439-3929670651 TRISHITA MONDAL Female 14/08/2011 SC KOUSIK MONDAL CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE(CISF) 3
6 P-8439-2482859559 ABHEEK BOSE Male 2/3/2012 General JOYANTA BOSE MES GE( ALIPORE) KOLKATA 3
7 P-8439-4748533856 RAHAMAT ARIF ARIF Male 27/11/2011 General MD RAKIUL ISLAM   3
8 P-8439-2736596372 RISHAV KUMAR SINGH Male 1/9/2011 General RAJESH KUMAR SINGH CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE 3
9 P-8439-6323609633 BUDHADITYA DAS Male 2/6/2011 General SUDIP DAS BRODER ROADS ORGANISATION 3
10 P-8439-3672675563 SUDIPTA BISWAS Male 11/11/2011 SC SUBRATA BISWAS INDIAN RAILWAY 3
11 P-8439-7110346971 PRATYUSHA PAUL Female 19/03/2012 General ANIRBAN PAUL BORDER SECURITY FORCE 3
12 P-8439-4088667963 ASHLIN JEO J Male 28/09/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) JAGAN JOSE I BSF 3
13 P-8439-3912858462 PRANJAL BANERJEE Male 7/7/2011 General PRALAY BANERJEE CISF 3
14 P-8439-4246468677 SAMRIDDHA DEY Male 16/01/2012 General BISWANATH DEY MILITARY ENGINEERING SERVICES 3
15 P-8439-6685381049 KUSHAL DEY Male 6/2/2012 General ARUNKANTI DEY BORDER SECURITY FORCE 3
16 P-8439-6298987270 DEVANSH PATIYAL Male 17/08/2011 General SANJAY RANA INDIAN NAVY 3
17 P-8439-7773583575 SAGNIK PAL Male 18/01/2012 General KOUSIK PAL BORDER SECURITY FORCE 3
18 P-8439-2468063889 SHOURYA BISWAS Male 26/04/2011 SC PABITRA BISWAS EASTERN RAILWAY 2
19 P-8439-1744608484 DIYA HAZRA Female 29/10/2010 General DEBASIS HAZRA INDIAN COAST GUARD 2
20 P-8439-1494474357 ABHINAV JHA Male 11/6/2011 General USHA JHA BORDER SECURITY FORCE 2
21 P-8439-1784663858 AYUSH SAMANTA Male 19/09/2011 General MAHESH SAMANTA CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE 2
22 P-8439-6170142066 Aayanuz Zaman Male 4/11/2011 General Md Hasanuzzaman Indian Navy 2
23 P-8439-2921298279 HARSHADEEP BHNUIYA Male 17/02/2011 General BASUDEB BHNUIYA DOORDARSHAN KENDRA KOLKATA 2
24 P-8439-7114945624 sujoy ghosh Male 19/07/2010 OBC (Creamy Layer) dinabandhu ghosh CISF 2
25 P-8439-3667218341 RUDRA PRATAP SINGH Male 7/9/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) DHIRENDRA SINGH INDIAN COAST GUARD 2
26 P-8439-3527914829 ANOMITRO DEY Male 16/08/2011 General KAKALI DEY ACCOUNTS OFFICE GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 2
27 P-8439-3633373200 KHUSHI KUMARI Female 25/04/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) PAWAN KUMAR INDIAN RAILWAY 2
28 P-8439-1531843742 SAMPURNA DAS Female 6/7/2011 General Tapas Das CENTRAL RESERVED PROTECTION FORCE 2
29 P-8439-2423894256 ANJALI YADAV Female 25/11/2011 OBC (Creamy Layer) RAM MILAN YADAV BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
30 P-8439-2881663334 PRAJNATMIKA DAS Female 30/03/2011 General PRABIR KUMAR DAS RRSC East 1
31 P-8439-3650348303 MANDVI DUBEY Female 12/5/2011 General BIPIN CHANDRA BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
32 P-8439-1595543606 VISHVAJEET BHADANA Male 19/02/2012 OBC (Creamy Layer) SANJEET KUMAR BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
33 P-8439-7949981252 SHREYA RAJ Female 21/10/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) GIRIJESH CHANDRA ORDNANCE FACTORY BOARD 1
34 P-8439-4982347631 VEDANT RANJAN Male 19/08/2011 General VINIT KUMAR MISHRA EASTERN RAILWAY 1
35 P-8439-1551467141 SHREYANSH NAYAK Male 7/8/2011 General SUBHASISH NAYAK BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
36 P-8439-3997355620 SUBHAM RAKSHIT Male 21/05/2011 General SUBHAS RAKSHIT INDIAN RAILWAY 1
37 P-8439-2452706816 ARKAPRABHA PAL Male 28/10/2010 General BISWAJIT PAL BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
38 P-8439-4109324457 radhika tiwari Female 5/2/2012 General manoj tiwari indian railway 1
39 P-8439-2669963744 RISHAV DAS Male 16/02/2011 SC BIJOY KRISHNA DAS CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD 1
40 P-8439-2179301566 HRIDIKA PAL Female 31/10/2011 General JIBAN KRISHNA PAL BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
41 P-8439-2680579125 DIPRO DAS Male 18/08/2011 SC ASHIS KUMAR DAS BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
42 P-8439-3250293438 SAI KRISHNA JENA Male 15/07/2010 General MALAYA KUMAR JENA BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
43 P-8439-4073588887 SUPRIYA KUMARI Female 6/2/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) BINAY KUMAR INDIAN RAILWAY 1
44 P-8439-3832678129 AISHA PRASAD Female 28/08/2011 General GOPAL PRASAD SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL 1
45 P-8439-5106422112 ABHIJAY SAI Male 2/2/2012 General MANOHAR SAI INDIAN RAILWAY 1
46 P-8439-1845157203 CYNTHIA NANDI Female 15/09/2010 General BISWAJIT NANDI BUREAU OF IMMIGRATION MHA GOVT OF INDIA 1
47 P-8439-4591039946 SUPRIYA BHARADWAJ Female 23/11/2011 General BUDDH SAIN BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
48 P-8439-1980805537 PRIYANSHI GHOSH Female 9/12/2011 General PRADIP GHOSH INDIAN COAST GUARD MINISTRY OF DEFENCE 1
49 P-8439-8303623148 ASMIT DAS Male 7/12/2011 SC ABHIJIT DAS RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE 1
50 P-8439-2890937247 SHIBANGSHU SINGH Male 7/12/2011 SC HRIDAY CHAND SINGH SBI OVERSEASE BRANCH KOLKATA 1
51 P-8439-2695874716 MRITTIKA MAJUMDER Female 16/01/2011 General MADHAB MAJUMDER BSF 1
52 P-8439-3625522023 SOUJANYA KUNDU Male 13/02/2012 General SWAPAN KUNDU DEFENCE (IAF) 1
53 P-8439-4207661357 MANYA SINGH Female 3/12/2011 General RAJESH SINGH INDIAN RAILWAYS 1
54 P-8439-1363186789 RAJBIR KUMAR Male 7/7/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Raj Kumar Kurmi Department of Posts 1
55 P-8439-2482138558 ABHIJEET PRADHAN Male 29/01/2012 General EKADASHI PRADHAN BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
56 P-8439-6635286301 SUPRATIM CHAKRABORTY Male 3/5/2011 General SUKANTA CHAKRABORTY SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY 1
57 P-8439-3288081076 RICHIK DEY Male 8/1/2012 General BISWAJIT DEY CENTRAL EXCISE DEPT. 1
58 P-8439-1848672656 TRIPTI KUMARI Female 9/11/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ANIL KUMAR SINGH RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE 1
59 P-8439-2287814050 JESIKA SIGDEL Female 6/1/2012 General KAMAL SIGDEL BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
60 P-8439-2092080495 HIMASHREE BALA Female 24/09/2011 SC SAMIR KANTI BALA DEFENSE ACCOUNTS DEPT 1
61 P-8439-3657466334 ASTHA KRISHNA GAJENDRA Female 22/09/2011 General ASHOK KUMAR GAJENDRA BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
  PROVISIONAL LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I (RTE CATEGORY)
  S No Registration No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Organization Name Seat for Differently Abled Seat Social Class
  1 P-8439-3854827630 VAIRAJ GUPTA Male 19/12/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) VISHAL GUPTA EDELWEISS COMMODITY PVT. LTD. No General
  2 P-8439-4936384764 SUBHAM SONKAR Male 17/12/2010 SC RAMESH KUMAR SONKAR   No SC
  3 P-8439-4423612669 SNEHA SHAW Female 26/02/2012 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SANTOSH KUMAR SHAW   No General
  4 P-8439-6138159065 Rishav chowdhury Male 25/12/2011 SC Bijay chowdhury durga laundry No SC
  5 P-8439-6359510619 SUBHAM BISWAS Male 25/12/2010 SC SANJIB BISWAS GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE No SC
  6 P-8439-1589285145 ISHAN MONDAL Male 5/6/2010 SC BAIDYA NATH MONDAL GATEWAY POLYMER PVT. LTD. No SC
  7 P-8439-3560973306 JAMI MOUSHAMI Female 22/10/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) GANGADHARA RAO JAMI NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR LOCOMOTOR DISABILITIES KOL No General
  8 P-8439-1846185422 TANMAYEE NAIK Female 2/12/2011 ST PRAMOD KUMAR NAIK METRO RLY. KOLKATA No ST
  9 P-8439-5092453744 ANANT ARYAN Male 11/3/2012 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) MANISH KUMAR NSSO (SDRD) No General
  10 P-8439-5782022697 AFFAN ABDULLAH Male 30/09/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ABDULLAH KOLKATA PRIMARY SCHOOL COUNCIL No General
  11 P-8439-1595002927 SAYAN SARKAR Male 20/09/2010 SC SUJOY SARKAR DELUX FURNITURE No SC
  12 P-8439-3687437540 GAYATRI BISWAS Female 4/1/2012 SC BIJAN KUMAR BISWAS INDIAN RAILWAY No SC
  13 P-8439-2001945282 RITESH KUMAR Male 14/04/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) BIPIN KUMAR INDIAN ARMY No General
  14 P-8439-4574139676 Needhi Das Female 23/11/2010 SC Bhushan das   No SC
  15 P-8439-3634626584 SUBHRANIL DHARA Male 2/9/2011 SC KRISHNA PADA DHARA LIC No SC
  16 P-8439-4796794982 MAHI PASWAN Female 9/10/2011 SC LAKHAN PASWAN   No SC
  17 P-8439-6229091630 ANKIT SHAW Male 4/3/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) RAKESH KUMAR SHAW   No General
  18 P-8439-4237569845 PIHU KUMARI Female 18/09/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ANAND KUMAR BHAGAT NSSO (DPD) No General
  19 P-8439-3655044631 SUBHA SIKDER Male 24/08/2011 SC ASHIM SIKDER   No SC
  20 P-8439-3443914871 RESHMI ORAON Female 15/07/2011 ST PREM PRAKASH ORAON DISHA SERVICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED No ST
  21 P-8439-1611310752 SEJAL SINGH Female 16/05/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH KUMAR STORES No General
  22 P-8439-2829331797 ALIVIYA GHOSH Female 8/9/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) AMIT GHOSH G.S AND IS No General
  23 P-8439-6876114539 ARNAV JAISWAL Male 21/06/2011 General SANTOSH JAISWAL KOLKATA PRIMARY SCHOOL COUNCIL Yes General
  24 P-8439-4758146127 PAWAN BALMIKI Male 8/10/2010 SC PRAHLAD BALMIKI EXCLUSIVE GEMS No SC
  25 P-8439-5164384317 RUPANJAN PAUL Male 6/4/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) RANJIT PAUL BHADRA INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD No General
  26 P-8439-5200227596 ASANA KUMARI Female 3/6/2011 SC MANOJ KUMAR EASTERN RAILWAY No SC
  27 P-8439-2928806183 RUPSA BANERJEE Female 5/5/2010 General RAJAT KUMAR BANERJEE   No General
  28 P-8439-5143696154 FARHAN ARIF Male 18/09/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) TASLIM ARIF   No General
  29 P-8439-7478661236 ISHA RAM Female 10/10/2010 SC SREEKANT RAM KRISHNA SUPPLY AGENCY No SC
  30 P-8439-5789786622 SRIJAN DHAR Male 2/7/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) INDRANEEL DHAR LEXUS MOTORS LIMITED No General
                     
  PROVISIONAL LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I (SC/ST SHORTFALL)
  S No Registration No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Organization Name No of Transfers  
  1 P-8439-1648181590 SUDIKSHA MALLIK Female 18/05/2011 SC BIMALENDU MALLIK INDIAN RAILWAYS 0  
  2 P-8439-7786030845 ANANYA MURMU Female 26/03/2012 ST BIRSINGH MURMU METRO RAILWAY KOLKATA 0  
  3 P-8439-5147897621 ANSHU KUMARI SAH Female 27/03/2012 ST INDERJEET SAH GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0  
  4 P-8439-4516470926 THAITA MONDAL Female 24/02/2012 SC SURAJIT MONDAL GUN AND SHELL FACTORY 0  
  5 P-8439-2437006235 SAMIR KUMAR Male 2/3/2011 SC SURENDRA RAM GUN AND SHELL FACTORY 0  
  6 P-8439-7674349419 SONAKSHI KUMARI Female 30/01/2011 SC GANESH PRASAD EASTERN RAILWAY 0  
  7 P-8439-3240136732 PRACHI KUMARI Female 15/12/2011 ST RAMESH PRASAD GOND INDIAN RAILWAY 0  
  8 P-8439-3567148835 PURNIMA VISHWAKARMA Female 2/9/2011 ST PRAMOD KUMAR INDIAN RAILWAY 0  
  9 P-8439-3269314047 PRATIK SHAW Male 13/05/2011 ST KAMESH SHAW GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE KOLKATA 0  
  10 P-8439-7204054967 AYUSH KUMAR Male 11/7/2011 ST PANKAJ KUMAR INDIAN RAILWAYS 0  
  11 P-8439-2939313012 ANWESHA SABAR Female 3/9/2010 ST BIRAJINI HEMROM EASTERN RAILWAY 0  

 

 

 
 
  PROVISIONAL LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I (SINGLE GIRL CHILD)  
SR NO  Registration No Candidate Name D.O.B Father Name Father's Organisation
1 28 PRAJNATMIKA DAS 30.3.2011 PRABIR KUMAR DAS REGIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE  DEPT OF SPACE
2 87 RUNIYA ROY 28.12.2011 DEBASISH ROY EXSERVICEMAN
3 102 PRIYANSHI PAUL 25.8.2011 PRABIR PAUL EXSERVICEMAN
4 114 ANANYA PAHARI 15.12.2011 MANIK LAL PAHARI EXSERVICEMAN
5 17 ARCHANA PRIYADARSINI ROUT 12.11.2011 AKSHAYA KUMAR ROUT INDIAN RAILWAYS
6 134 SAMPRITY PARH 16.08.2011 S N PARH SE RAIL
             
               
                                 PROVISIONAL LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I (SPONSORING AGENCY)
S No Registration No Candidate Name D.O.B Gender Father Name Father's Organisation Mother's Organisation
1 P-8439-2003998362 DISHA HALOI 11/8/2011 Female TRAILAKYA HALOI GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE  
2 P-8439-4884908819 SOURAV GHOSE 11/25/2010 Male Padmalochan Ghose Gun and Shell Factory Cossipore   
3 P-8439-1998853421 DRISTI HALOI 11/8/2011 Female TRAILAKYA HALOI GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE  
4 P-8439-3667312584 ABHIK NARAYAN BAG 11/6/2011 Male ASOKE KUMAR BAG POLICE AND JUDGES COURT GUN AND SHELL FACTORY
5 P-8439-2431382581 SOHOM CHAKRABORTY 9/21/2011 Male SUBHAS CHAKRABORTY GUN AND SHELL FACTORY MINISTRY OF DIFENCE  
6 P-8439-8278267315 SUTANWEE DEBNATH 3/8/2012 Female PARTHA DEBNATH GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE  
7 P-8439-3276107308 Atmadeep Banik 11/12/2010 Male Asok Banik Gun and Shell factory cossipore  
8 P-8439-5181770895 ANTARLEENA MANDAL 10/20/2011 Female RAMKRISHNA MANDAL GUN AND SHELL FACTORY  
9 P-8439-6867164760 Abhirup Sanyal 3/28/2011 Male Goutam Sanyal Gun and Shell Factory  
10 P-8439-2165744830 SHIBAM DEB 2/13/2012 Male SUBIMAL DEB NIL GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE
11 P-8439-2096506033 SAYAM KARMAKAR 12/5/2010 Male SWAPAN KARMAKAR GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE  
12 P-8439-5743233520 PANDIT SNEHA SAKSHI 3/2/2012 Female AJEET KUMAR GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE  
13 P-8439-2836305603 ARANI DEY 9/12/2011 Female PARTHA DEY GUN AND SHELL FACTORY  
14 P-8439-4961017907 SUBHAJIT HALDER 10/2/2011 Male HEMANTA KUMAR HALDER GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE  
15 P-8439-5289727732 ADRIJA MAJEE 7/5/2011 Female RAJIB MAJEE GUN AND SHELL FACTORY  
 
             
Waiting List for( General Category)              
S No Registration No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name Organization Name No of Transfers
1 P-8439-5734947684 NABYA MISHRA Female 18/09/2011 General DHARMESH KUMAR MISHRA BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
2 P-8439-2306569108 RUDRA DAS Male 29/10/2011 General SHAMIR DAS BORDER SECURITY FORCE 1
3 P-8439-1846903357 SAMIR KUMAR Male 2/3/2011 General SURENDRA RAM GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
4 P-8439-4884908819 SOURAV GHOSE Male 25/11/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Padmalochan Ghose Gun and Shell Factory Cossipore Kol700002 0
5 P-8439-4070280477 ADITYA RAJ Male 22/06/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ABHISHEK KUMAR   0
6 P-8439-7692038526 DEBARGHYA DAS Male 14/01/2012 General DEBASHIS DAS INDIAN AUDIT AND ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT KOLKATA 0
7 P-8439-4514767680 DEBOPAM SAHA Male 4/12/2011 General GOBINDA SAHA GUN AND SHELL FACTORY 0
8 P-8439-5911546976 NAMANGKIT BHAKTA Male 20/04/2011 SC MRINMOY BHAKTA DEPT OF POSTS INDIA 0
9 P-8439-2752393209 PEDADA RAJESWAR RAO Male 9/9/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) PEDADA MAMTARAO Metro Railway 0
10 P-8439-2093857337 PIHU Female 22/07/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) NIKUNJ RANJAN GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
11 P-8439-6401725041 KARNIKA GOSWAMI Female 23/04/2010 General RAJIB GOSWAMI RAILWAY 0
12 P-8439-1924952073 SRIZA DEY Female 5/12/2011 General BIJOY DEY EASTERN RAILWAY 0
13 P-8439-1900358617 SHREYAS SHAW Male 3/4/2011 General SHEW SHANKAR SHAW SENIOR QUALITY ASSURANCE ESTT (ARMAMENTS) 0
14 P-8439-2779867306 DEBARGHA DHAR Male 13/07/2011 General BIJOY KUMAR DHAR POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUDIT OFFICE 0
15 P-8439-5950782860 SHRISTI SINGH Female 25/01/2012 General SANJAY SINGH CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE 0
16 P-8439-5918295011 SUMEDHA BHUNIA Female 11/1/2011 General MUNMUN MAITY INDIAN RAILWAY 0
17 P-8439-2096506033 SAYAM KARMAKAR Male 5/12/2010 General SWAPAN KARMAKAR GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
18 P-8439-4272171173 DEV KUMAR HELA Male 11/1/2012 SC AJAY KUMAR HELA AIR INDIA 0
19 P-8439-6930707123 Soumava Ghosh Male 4/5/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Prosenjit Ghosh Indian Railway 0
20 P-8439-1346003858 AVANIJA MALLICK Female 24/11/2011 SC SOUMIK MALLICK INDIAN NAVY 0
21 P-8439-7745802963 ANJILA ALAM Female 1/1/2012 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) MD ALAM BANK OF MAHARASHTRA 0
22 P-8439-5061465944 POUSHALI MAZUMDER Female 2/5/2011 SC SANKAR MAZUMDER INCOME TAX DEPARTMENT 0
23 P-8439-7223071253 SRIJA ANAND Female 30/08/2011 SC SOHAN KUMAR INDIAN RAILWAY 0
24 P-8439-1382647478 DIPTI KUMARI JHA Female 22/06/2011 General BIDESHWAR JHA DSC KANNUR 0
25 P-8439-1301504183 RUDRAKSHA DAYAL Male 18/07/2011 General LAKHI DEVI DAYAL BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED 0
26 P-8439-5181770895 ANTARLEENA MANDAL Female 20/10/2011 General RAMKRISHNA MANDAL GUN AND SHELL FACTORY 0
27 P-8439-2003719066 ANUSHKA MUKHERJEE Female 20/04/2010 General GAUTAM MUKHERJEE EASTERN RAILWAY 0
28 P-8439-4450397319 SHIVAM KUMAR Male 26/05/2010 General PRABHAT KUMAR INDIAN RAILWAY 0
29 P-8439-1877317669 ADWITIYA GANGULY Female 13/03/2012 General DEBASISH GANGULY OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDENT POSTAL STORES DEPOT 0
30 P-8439-3031803933 ANUBRATA SEN Male 11/7/2011 General AMIT SEN EASTERN RAILWAY 0
31 P-8439-5590125055 DIVYAANSH ROY Male 28/12/2011 General HARIHAR NATH ROY MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATION AND IT DEPARTMENT OF POS 0
32 P-8439-2194602492 PRATIK SINGH Male 5/3/2012 General RAMESH KUMAR SINGH DEFENCE ACCOUNT DEPARTMENT 0
33 P-8439-5947058517 ESHAN MANTRI Male 8/11/2011 General SUKESH MANTRI METRO RAILWAY KOLKATA 0
34 P-8439-3538705803 SHUBHADEEPA BALA Female 18/06/2010 SC SHIBSUNDAR BALA BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED 0
35 P-8439-1352523876 AARUSHI Female 26/01/2011 General AMIT KUMAR INDIAN RAILWAY 0
36 P-8439-8358362795 SHRESTHA DAS Female 26/03/2012 General AMIYA RANJAN DAS SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY 0
37 P-8439-6590057940 SOHAM MONDAL Male 17/12/2011 General SANKAR KUMAR MONDAL METAL AND STEEL FACTOTY ISHAPORE 0
38 P-8439-3564272969 ABHINAV ANAND Male 14/01/2011 General NARENDRA NSSO - MOSPI - GOI 0
39 P-8439-4124601823 SRIJITA SINGHA Female 25/10/2011 General SUBHASH SINGHA GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA 0
40 P-8439-4645730744 SAKSHI SINGH Female 29/08/2011 OBC (Creamy Layer) MANOJ KUMAR EASTERN RAILWAY 0
41 P-8439-3247035618 KANKAN DEB SINHA Male 15/04/2011 SC BIBHUBRATA DEV SINHA OFFICE OF THE ACCOUNTANT GENERAL A and E WB 0
42 P-8439-1164477931 ARADHYA YADAV Female 6/1/2012 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) AMAR NATH YADAV INDIAN RAILWAY 0
43 P-8439-1915264999 JAHNVI KAHAR Female 15/08/2010 General PRAKASH KUMAR KAHAR SQAE(V) MIN OF DEFENCE 0
44 P-8439-2626284383 ARATTRIKA PAL Female 7/7/2011 General AMIT KUMAR PAL SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY 0
45 P-8439-4147599796 SK. ARFAN Male 28/01/2012 General MIRAJ SK INDIAN RAILWAY 0
46 P-8439-2054877516 SOUJATYA ROY Male 11/9/2011 General SOUMEN ROY VARIABLE ENERGY CYCLOTRON CENTRE 0
47 P-8439-2024506312 JOYDIP CHAKRABORTY Male 19/02/2012 General PINKU CHAKRABORTY EASTERN RAILWAY 0
48 P-8439-4515190594 FAIZAN ALI Male 18/11/2011 General SHAMIM AKHTAR GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
49 P-8439-6841144659 OJASWI PRAKASH Male 18/09/2011 General ARCHNA KUMARI INDIAN RAILWAY 0
50 P-8439-2954489054 NIMIT KUMAR Male 11/11/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) LALOO PRASAD YADAV INDIAN COAST GUARD 0
51 P-8439-1854223742 SHAURYA SARTHAK Male 12/5/2011 General PRASOON KUMAR INCOME TAX 0
52 P-8439-8278267315 SUTANWEE DEBNATH Female 8/3/2012 General PARTHA DEBNATH GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
53 P-8439-1752365166 AANKAN DAS Male 13/06/2011 General NABA KUMAR DAS OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS KOLKATA 0
54 P-8439-2915554950 Prasasthi Poddar Female 29/04/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Prabhash Ranjan Employees Provident Fund Organisation 0
55 P-8439-4961017907 SUBHAJIT HALDER Male 2/10/2011 SC HEMANTA KUMAR HALDER GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
56 P-8439-3861403662 DEBANJAN SINGHA Male 8/7/2011 SC NILADRI SINGHA MINISTRY OF DEFENCE ORDNANCE FACTORY DUM DUM 0
57 P-8439-7808694878 MD. REHAN HUSSAIN Male 6/12/2011 General SHAKIL AKHTER EASTERN RAILWAY 0
58 P-8439-3843509293 ADRIJ CHATTERJEE Male 30/06/2011 General CHANDRA MUKHI SINGHA (CHATTERJEE) DEPT. OF POST 0
59 P-8439-1409025247 SHASHANK THAKUR Male 16/07/2010 General SHASHI THAKUR INDIAN RAILWAY 0
60 P-8439-2836305603 ARANI DEY Female 12/9/2011 General PARTHA DEY GUN AND SHELL FACTORY 0
61 P-8439-6106447126 AVIRUP DAS Male 9/9/2010 General GANESH DAS OFFICE OF THE PDCA MAB 1 0
62 P-8439-3667312584 ABHIK NARAYAN BAG Male 6/11/2011 General BHARATI BAG GUN AND SHELL FACTORY 0
63 P-8439-2003998362 DISHA HALOI Female 8/11/2011 General TRAILAKYA HALOI GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
64 P-8439-6675250847 NARENDRA SAHA Male 5/9/2011 SC GOUR CHANDRA SAHA DEPERTMENT OF POST INDIA 0
65 P-8439-1607246476 ANAMIKA DAS Female 14/10/2011 SC RAJA DAS INDIAN ARMY 0
66 P-8439-4859830289 RITESH MANNA Male 25/03/2012 General MANIK CHANDRA MANNA VECC DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY 0
67 P-8439-2024343107 GARIMA CHOUBEY Female 8/9/2011 General BISHWAVIJAY KUMAR CHOUBEY GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
68 P-8439-5295639329 Suvam Ghosh Male 22/09/2010 General Subhradip Ghosh Indian Railway 0
69 P-8439-1925734004 PRINCE SINGH Male 24/01/2012 General SANDEEP SINGH   0
70 P-8439-2165744830 SHIBAM DEB Male 13/02/2012 General SUJATA DEB GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
71 P-8439-3104855817 VRITIKA Female 31/08/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SATYA PARKASH SINGH MSME 0
72 P-8439-6867164760 Abhirup Sanyal Male 28/03/2011 General Goutam Sanyal Gun and Shell Factory 0
73 P-8439-1825506363 UDHO KUAMR SINGH Male 23/12/2010 General SUDHIRKUMAR SINGH GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
74 P-8439-3570937493 SATYAKI GHOSH Male 21/01/2011 General SANJAY GHOSH DEPARTMENT OF POSTS 0
75 P-8439-4114364964 HRIDDHIMA DE SARKAR Female 16/12/2010 General KOUSHIK DE SARKAR DEFENCE ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT 0
76 P-8439-2943410558 PRATYASHA HAZRA Female 15/06/2011 SC PARITOSH KUMAR HAZRA INDIAN RAILWAY 0
77 P-8439-2237704458 ADATYA RAJ Male 22/06/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ABHISHEK KUMAR   0
78 P-8439-2516145592 PROMIT MAJUMDAR Male 20/06/2011 General PRASENJIT MAJUMDAR ORDNANCE FACTORY BOARD(AYUDH BHAVAN) 0
79 P-8439-2362679521 ABHRO SIL Male 17/06/2011 SC AVIJIT SIL SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY 0
80 P-8439-1998853421 DRISTI HALOI Female 8/11/2011 General TRAILAKYA HALOI GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
81 P-8439-1961978536 SANCHIT TIWARI Male 12/10/2011 General SANJAY KUMAR TIWARI   0
82 P-8439-4186170469 ISHIKA KUMARI Female 23/01/2012 General SHAMBHU KUMAR INDIAN RAILWAY 0
83 P-8439-2391469697 SHUVODEEP HELA Male 15/11/2011 SC NARESH NATH HELA BANK OF BARODA 0
84 P-8439-1278602297 LOKESH ROY Male 17/09/2011 General MANOJ ROY CENTRAL EXCISE 0
85 P-8439-3054300590 DEBANSHU BISWAS Male 22/08/2011 SC SHYAMAL KUMAR BISWAS INDIAN AIR FORCE 0
86 P-8439-2885135678 SARTHAK SINGH Male 2/2/2012 SC DHYAN SINGH INDIAN AIR FORCE 0
87 P-8439-1354292418 AKSHAT SINGH Male 5/1/2012 General AMIT KUMAR O.O PRINCIPAL DIRECTOR OF AUDIT CENTRAL KOLKATA 0
88 P-8439-3276107308 Atmadeep Banik Male 12/11/2010 General Asok Banik Gun and Shell factory cossipore kolkata 700002 0
89 P-8439-1624677285 SEKH SARFARAJ Male 21/09/2010 General SK GOLAM NABI INDIAN RAILWAYS 0
90 P-8439-5289727732 ADRIJA MAJEE Female 5/7/2011 General RAJIB MAJEE GUN AND SHELL FACTORY 0
91 P-8439-1395398314 SRESHTHA SARKER Female 23/03/2011 SC SWARUP SARKER Eastern Railway Fairlie Place Kolkata 0
92 P-8439-3881363301 UTTARAN DAS Male 22/08/2011 General MANOJ DAS GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE 0
93 P-8439-3859910271 UNMIL NATH Male 20/10/2011 General CHAITALI NATH DEFENCE ACCOUNTS DEPTT COSSIPORE GUN SHELL FACTORY 0
94 P-8439-2431382581 SOHOM CHAKRABORTY Male 21/09/2011 General SUBHAS CHAKRABORTY GUN AND SHELL FACTORY MINISTRY OF DIFENCE 0
95 P-8439-1941923800 MRINMOY N A DAS Male 10/3/2012 SC GOPAL DAS REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES 0
96 P-8439-8181328219 SANSTHITA MARIK Female 28/03/2011 General SUKDEB MARIK SQAE ELECTRONICS MIN OF DEFENCE DGQA 0
97 P-8439-6173054685 ANKITA BISWAS Female 30/09/2011 SC ASHIM KUMAR BISWAS EASTERN RAILWAY 0
98 P-8439-4605899478 DEVESH KUMAR MISHRA Male 2/12/2010 General KRISHNA MOHAN MISHRA EASTERN RAILWAYS 0
99 P-8439-2794332045 ANU HAZRA Female 21/06/2011 SC Bijan Hazra MSME Testing Centre 0
100 P-8439-2672915715 SHREYA KUMARI KURMI Female 24/08/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ASHOK KUMAR KURMI METRO RAILWAY KOLKATA 0
             
               
Waiting List (RTE)               
S No Registration No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Differently Abled Parent Name Organization Name
1 P-8439-4471376454 PRASHANT SHARMA Male 5/9/2011 SC No UPENDRA SHARMA SURYA ADS
2 P-8439-7302760808 BRINTIKA DEBHARI Female 28/01/2012 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) No TANMAY DEBHARI  
3 P-8439-3834591490 KRISHNENDU SANTRA Male 29/07/2011 SC No RANJIT SANTRA  
4 P-8439-4925477166 KRITTIKA JAISWARA Female 28/10/2010 SC No SANJIT KUMAR JAISWARA RBS CREDIT AND FINANCIAL DEVELOPMENT PVT LTD
5 P-8439-3117267958 RAUNAK SINGH Male 23/10/2011 General No GOUTAM SINGH  
6 P-8439-4999943610 AMAN KUMAR SHAW Male 14/07/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) No AJAY KUMAR SHAW SHOP
7 P-8439-2506675433 DEBTANU DAS Male 17/06/2010 SC No RATAN DAS BUSINESS
8 P-8439-7745802963 ANJILA ALAM Female 1/1/2012 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) No MD ALAM BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
9 P-8439-1181246243 VIJJUAL BALMIKI Male 12/3/2011 SC No VIKASH BALMIKI  
10 P-8439-2429918479 ANANT PRASAD SAH Male 9/8/2010 ST No NAGENDRA PRASAD SAH  
11 P-8439-4507048006 SWEETY das Female 5/2/2011 SC No FAKIR CHAND DAS KMC
12 P-8439-1710881899 KRISH SONKAR Male 2/2/2012 SC No AMIT KUMAR SONKAR  
13 P-8439-1988243306 DISHA PRASAD Female 29/03/2012 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) No SURAJ PRASAD  
14 P-8439-1840141898 ARAB DAS Male 12/5/2010 SC No NETAI DAS  
15 P-8439-5479951639 DIVYANSHU KUMAR RAM Male 10/10/2011 SC No VIJAY RAM  
16 P-8439-3067911535 ABHAY DAS Male 4/4/2011 SC No SUKLA DAS  
17 P-8439-1938361672 SUBHAM BHUNIA Male 12/5/2011 SC No SHYAMAL BHUNIA A G DISTRIBUTOR
18 P-8439-6981028547 DIYA BISWAS Female 1/5/2010 SC No DEBOBRATA BISWAS DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
19 P-8439-5159926032 RITHIKA NEELAPU Female 16/01/2012 SC No RAMU RAILWAY SERVICE
20 P-8439-8045631855 SHRIYANS DAS Male 20/03/2012 SC No Gopal Das C EX AND CUS EMPL CO OP CR SOCIETY LTD
21 P-8439-3880591151 Mainit Sarkar Male 1/11/2010 SC No Surajit Sarkar Dr. Arpan Chaudhury
22 P-8439-1387227388 SUVHAM SHAW Male 28/10/2011 ST No VISHAL SHAW  
23 P-8439-7805532644 FAIZAAN AHMED Male 13/02/2012 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) No NADIM AHMED  
24 P-8439-4745430413 ANUPAM SARKAR Male 6/2/2012 SC No UTTAM SARKAR  
25 P-8439-3846783569 RUPANKAR MANDAL Male 8/7/2011 SC No MADHABI MANDAL  
26 P-8439-1944020552 PRITESH SARKAR Male 5/8/2010 SC No DEBABRATA SARKAR ZEE MEDIA CORPORATION LTD
27 P-8439-3798931205 AAHAM SHARMA Male 2/1/2011 SC No JITENDRA SHARMA  
28 P-8439-5248976078 DYIBIK BISWAS Male 3/2/2012 SC No Dr. DILIP BISWAS WBHS
29 P-8439-4609614066 SOUMYADEEP BISWAS Male 14/09/2010 SC No APURBA BISWAS  
30 P-8439-7107004684 IQRA NAUSHAD Female 23/12/2010 General No Naushad Ali  
 
             
               
WAITING LIST (SPONSORING AGENCY)
S No Registration No Candidate Name D.O.B Gender Father Name Father's Organisation Mother's Organisation
1 P-8439-4514767680 DEBOPAM SAHA 12/4/2011 Male GOBINDA SAHA GUN AND SHELL FACTORY  
2 P-8439-2093857337 PIHU 7/22/2010 Female NIKUNJ RANJAN GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE  
3 P-8439-3881363301 UTTARAN DAS 8/22/2011 Male MANOJ DAS GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE  
4 P-8439-2024343107 GARIMA CHOUBEY 9/8/2011 Female BISHWAVIJAY KUMAR CHOUBEY GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE  
5 P-8439-2194024592 JINIA GHOSH 8/9/2011 Female PARTHA SARATHI GHOAH GUN AND SHELL FACTORY  
6 P-8439-4515190594 FAIZAN ALI 11/18/2011 Male SHAMIM AKHTAR GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE  
7 P-8439-4581032962 ANIRUDH PASWAN 11/2/2011 Male ANIL PASWAN GUN SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE  
8 P-8439-1960576137 SHRUTI ROY 5/14/2011 Female PRASANTA KUMAR ROY GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE  
9 P-8439-1825506363 UDHO KUAMR SINGH 12/23/2010 Male SUDHIRKUMAR SINGH GUN AND SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE