Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA  COSSIPORE, KOLKATA

COMMITTEE FOR THE SESSION 2014-15

SL.NO

DEPARTMENT

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

1

ADMISSION

1-MS. A. HAZRA (I/C)

PGT (BIO)

 

2-MR. S. YADAV

TGT(MATH)

 

3-MS.PUTUL GHOSH

PRT

 

4-MR P. BASU           

PRT

 

2

TIME TABLE
SECONDARY

1 -DR. P N SINGH (I/C)

PGT (PHY)

 

2-MS. M. MONDAL

PGT (PHY)

 

3-MR.R.K.ROY

 TGT(MATH)

 

4-MS.S.GHOSH

TGT(YOGA)

 

TIME TABLE

PRIMARY

1-MR.M.R CHOWDHURY(I/C)

PRT

 

2-MS.B.S.ROY

PRT

 

 

 

 

3

EXAMINATION
(INTERNAL)
SECONDARY

1-MR. C KHAN(I/C)

PGT ( COMM)

 

MR.S.BALDWA

PGT(COMP.SC)

 

MR.A.K.SAHA

TGT(AE)

 

MR.A.LAL

 TGT(HINDI)

 

PRIMARY

1- MS.J.CHOWDHURY(I/C)

PRT

 

2-MR.D.C.TUDU

PRT

 

3- 

PRT

 

4

EXAMINATION 
(CBSE)

1-MS.S.SHARAN(I/C)

 PGT(HINDI)

 

2- MS.D.BANERJEE

TGT(ENG)

 

3- MR.A.ROY

TGT(WET)

 

5

EXAMINATION 
(EXTERNAL)

1-DR.P.N.SINGH(I/C)

PGT(PHY)

 

2- MS.B.S.ROY

 PRT

 

3- MS.P.GHOSH

 PRT

 

6

CCA
(SECONDARY)

1-MS.A. CHAKRABORTY

(CO-ORDINATOR)

PGT(CHEM)

 

2-MS.B.BASU
(ASSOCIATE CO-ORDINATOR)

TGT(SC)

 

3-MR.R.KUMAR

(ASSOCIATE CO-ORDINATOR)

TGT(SST)

 

CCA (PRIMARY)

1-MS.S.DAS(CO-ORDINATOR)

PRT

 

2-MS.S.SINGH
(ASSOCIATE CO-ORDINATOR)

PRT

 

3-MS.K.DAS

(ASSOCIATE CO-ORDINATOR)

PRT

 

 

 

 

7

DISCIPLINE

1-  MS P SAMANTA(I/C)

PET

 

2-MR.S.GHOSH

 TGT(YOGA)

 

3-MS.S.BARLA

TGT(SST)

 

4-MR.D.C.TUDU

 PRT

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS /CO-CLASS TEACHERS

   
   

 

 

 

 

8

SCOUT & GUIDE

 

 

 

1-MR.D.C.TIWARI

 TGT(HINDI)

 

 

 

 

2-MS.S.BARLA

 TGT(SST)

 

5-MS.M.BANERJEE

PRT

 

6-MS.S.GANGULY

PRT

 

7-MR.D.C.TUDU

PRT

 

8-MS.P.GHOSH

PRT

 

9-MS.S.SINGH

PRT

 

10-MS.K.DAS

PRT

 

11-MR.P.BASU

PRT

 

9

EXCURSION

1-DR.P.N.SINGH

PGT(PHY)

 

2-MS.A.CHAKRABORTY

PGT(CHEM)

 

3-MR.S.RAM

TGT(SST)

 

4-MR.D.C.TIWARI

TGT(HINDI)

 

5-MS.S.BARLA

 TGT(SST)

 

6-MS.S.GANGULY

PRT

 

7-MS.S.DAS

PRT

 

8-MR.K.P.SAHOO

 PRT

 

9-MR.P.BASU

PRT

 

10

CO-ORDINATION
AND
CUNDUCTION OF PRAYER ASSEMBLY

1-MS.A.CHABRABORTY

PGT(CHEM)

 

2-MS.B.BASU

TGT(SC)

 

3-MR.R.KUMAR

TGT(SST)

 

4-MS.P.SAMANTA

TGT(PE)

 

5-MR.A.ROY

TGT(WET)

 

6-MS.A.PAUL

PRT(MUSIC)

 

7-MS.S.DAS

PRT

 

8-MS.S.SINGH

 PRT

 

9-ALL THE HOUSE MASTERS,
ASSOCIATES HOUSE MASTERS,
CLASS TEACHERS,
CO-CLASS TEACHERS.

 

 

11

EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS

 

 

 

(A) MATH OLYMPIAD

1- MR.R.K.ROY (I/C)

 TGT( MATH)

 

2-MS .S. SUR

TGT( MATH)

 

3-MR.S.BISWAS

 TGT( MATH)

 

(B) SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

1- MS R.BERA (I/C)

TGT(SC)

 

2 MR.D.MUKHERJEE

TGT( SC)

 

3-MS.B BASU

TGT( SC)

 

(C)SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

1-MR C KHAN(I/C)

PGT( COMM)

 

2- MR R KUMAR

TGT(SST)

 

3-MR.S.RAM

TGT(SST)

 

4-MS.S.BARLA

 TGT(SST)

 

5-MS.P.GOSWAMI

 PRT

 

6-MR.P.BASU

  PRT

 

(D)SCIENCE EXHIBITION

1-MS.S.PAL(I/C)

PGT(CHEM)

 

 

 

 

2-DR.P.N.SINGH

PGT(PHY)

 

3-MS.A.HAZRA

PGT(BIO)

 

 

 

 

4-MS.B.BASU

TGT(SC)

 

5-MS.R.BERA

TGT(SC)

 

6-MS.M.BANERJEE

 PRT

 

12

REPAIRING AND
MAINTANCE
(CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL)

1-MR.A.ROY(I/C)

 TGT(WET)

 

5-MS.S.GORAI

PGT(ENG)

 

2-MR.A.K.SAHA

TGT(AE)

 

3-MR.S.ACHARJEE

 LIBRARIAN

 

4-MR.S.GHOSH

 TGT(YOGA)

 

6-MS.TIA GHOSH

PRT

 

8-MR.D.C.TUDU

 PRT

 

7-MR.P.BASU

 PRT

 

13

WEBSITE
&
KVWIZ

1-MR.S.BALDWA(I/C)

PGT(COMP.SC)

 

2-MR.A.ROY

 TGT(WET)

 

3-MS.RITA LAHA

(I/C-PRIMARY)

PRT

 

4-MS.S.DAS

PRT

 

14

E-CLASS ROOM

1-MR.A.ROY

 TGT(WET)

 

2-MS S.DAS

PRT

 

15

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA,
STUDENT DIARY AND
ANY PUBLICATION

1-MS.S.GORAI(I/C- ENG)

PGT(ENG)

 

2-MR.D.BANERJEE

 TGT(ENG)

 

3-MS.S.SHARAN(I/C-HINDI)

PGT(HINDI)

 

4-MR.S.S.CHOUHAN

TGT(HINDI)

 

5-MR.A.K.SAHA

TGT(AE)

 

6-MS.S.DAS

PRT

 

7-MS.S.PANDEY

 PRT

 

16

CLUBS

 

 

 


(A) NATURE CLUB

1-MS R BERA(I/C)

TGT ( SC)

 

2-MS B BASU

TGT( SC)

 

3- DR D. MUKHERJEE

TGT (SC)

 

( B) INTEGRITY

1-MS.M.MONDAL(I/C)

 PGT(PHY)

 

2-MS.A.RUBY

TGT(ENG)

 

3-MS.S.ROY

TGT(ENG)

 

(C)GARDENING

1-MR.A.K.SAHA(I/C)

 TGT(AE)

 

 

 

 

3-MS M BANERJEE

PRT

 

4-MS S GANGULY

PRT

 

(D)ADVENTURE

CLUB

1- MR  D C TIWARI (I/C)

TGT(HINDI)

 

 

 

 

3MR.S.RAM

TGT(SST)

 

4MS. TAPASI GHOSH

TGT(ENG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7-MS.K.DAS

PRT

 

8-MR.D.C.TUDU

PRT

 

(E)BOOK
READING CLUB

1-MS.S.GORAI(I/C- ENG)

PGT(ENG)

 

2-MS.S.SHARAN(I/C-HINDI)

PGT(HINDI)

 

3-MR.S. ACHARJEE

LIBRARIAN

 

&  ALL LANGUAGE TEACHERS

 

 

(F) HEALTH CLUB

1-MR.S.GHOSH(I/C)

 TGT(YOGA)

 

2-MS.P.SAMANTA

TGT(PE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-MS.R.BERA

TGT(SC)

 

6-MS.B.BASU

TGT(SC)

 

17

PURCHASE

1-MS.S.GORAI(I/C)

PGT(ENG)

 

2-DR.P.N.SINGH

PGT(PHY)

 

3-MR.S.BALDWA

PGT(COMP.SC)

 

4-MR.A.K.SAHA

TGT(AE)

 

5-MR.A.ROY

 TGT(WET)

 

6-MS.P.GHOSH

 PRT

 

7-MR.D.C.TUDU

PRT

 

8-MS.TIA GHOSH

PRT

 

18

FURNITURE AND
MAINTAINANCE

1-MR.A.K.SAHA(I/C)

TGT(AE)

 

2-MR.S.ACHARJEE

LIBRARIAN 

 

3-MR.S.GHOSH

 TGT(YOGA)

 

4-MR.D.C.TUDU

PRT

 

5-MR.B.S.ROY

PRT

 

19

BEAUTIFICATION
AND
DECORATION

1-MR.A.K.SAHA(I/C)

TGT(AE)

 

 

 

 

3-MS.A.MITRA

 PRT

 

4-MS.D.BHATTACHARJEE

 PRT

 

5-MS.M.BHATTACHARJEE

 PRT

 

6-MS.T.NANDY

 PRT

 

20

CAREER GUIDANCE
AND
COUNCELLING

1-MS.A.CHAKRABORTY(I/C)

PGT(CHEM)

 

2-MR.C.KHAN

PGT(COMM)

 

3-MS.R.BERA

TGT(SC)

 

4-MR.R.ROY

 TGT(MATH)

 

5-MR.S.ACHARJEE

 LIBRARIAN

 

21

ADOLESCENCE
EDUCATION PROGRAMME

1-MS.BASABI BASU

TGT(SC)

 

2-MR. S. RAM

TGT(SST)

 

 

 

 

3-MS.S.BARLA

 TGT(SST)

 

22

RAJ BHASHA

1-MS.S.SHARAN(I/C)

 PGT(HINDI)

 

2-MR.A.LAL

 TGT(HINDI)

 

3-MR.S.S.CHOUHAN

 TGT(HINDI)

 

4-MR.D.C.TIWARI

TGT(HINDI)

 

5-MS.P.BAJPAYEE

TGT(HINDI)

 

23

CLEANLINESS

1-MR.S.ACHARJEE(I/C)

 LIBRARIAN

 

2-MR.A.K.SAHA

TGT(AE)

 

3-MR.A.RAY

TGT(WET)

 

4-MR.S.GHOSH

 TGT(YOGA)

 

5-MS.P.SAMANTA

TGT(PE)

 

6-MS.S.GORAI

PGT(ENG)

 

7-MS.S.ROY

TGT(ENG)

 

8-MS.S.BARLA

 TGT(SST)

 

 

 

 

10-MR.D.C.TIWARI

TGT(HINDI)

 

11-MS.T.NANDY

 PRT

 

12-MS.S.GANGULY

 PRT

 

24

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

1-MS.S.GORAI(I/C)

PGT(ENG)

 

2-MR.C.KHAN

PGT(COMM)

 

3-MR.S.RAM

TGT(SST)

 

4-MR.R.KUMAR

TGT(SST)

 

 

 

 

6-MR. S. RAM

 TGT(SST)

 

7-MS.S.BARLA

 TGT(SST)

 

8-MR. D.C.TUDU

 PRT

 

9-MS.P.GHOSH

 PRT

 

10-ALLTHE MEMBERS OF    ---SCOUT AND GUIDE  &
--SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPT &
--CLEANLINESS DEPT               

 

 

25

LOST & FOUND COMMITTEE

MRS. P. SAMANTA

TGT(PET)

 

MR. P.BASU

PRT

 

PART TIME CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS/COACHES/INSTRUCTORS ASSOCIATES

SL.NO

DEPARTMENT

I/C

MEMBERS

SIGNATURE

1

CONDUCTION OF ASSEMBLY

MS.A.PAUL,PRT(MUSIC)

MS.S.BISWAS

DANCE COACH

 

MS.P.SAMANTA,TGT(PE)

MR.S.MUDI

GAME COACH

 

2

BEAUTIFICATION
AND
DECORATION

MR.A.K.SAHA,TGT(AE)

MR.T.MAZUMDAR

ART  COACH

 

 

3

KVWIZ

MR.S.BALDWA,PGT(COMP)

Mr. R. Sural

(COMP INST)

MRS J Sarkar(COMP INST)

 

MS.S.DAS,PRT

 

 

4

AEP

MRS. A. HAZRA,PGT(BIO)

MS. GEETANJALI

GERMAN INST.

 

Other Trs. On Part Times engagement would be assigned duty as per requirement.

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                           (S CHAKRABARTI)

PRINCIPAL