Achievements in OLYMPIAD

 

Olympiad Information 

15TH SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD 2015

 

LIST OF STUDENTS

 

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

TOTAL MARKS

SCHOOL RANK

STATE RANK

INTERNATIONAL RANK

1

SUMANTA KUMAR ADHEK

19

2

507

19139

2

TISTA PAIK

15

4

662

25263

3

NIKITA CHOUDHURY

17

3

603

22678

4

PIYUSH GUPTA

10

5

752

30131

5

ANOUSHKA CHATTERJI

7

6

779

31466

6

GOURAV SAMANTARAY

28

1

157

4844

7

VINEET PATYAC

20

1

162

340

8

ABHIRUP MIDDAY

23

3

334

814

9

SAMPURNA BISWAS

25

2

289

719

10

SHUBHADEEP MUKHERJEE

34

1

130

357

11

SASKHAM KUMAR JHA

27

3

214

495

12

KISALAY GHOSH

28

2

199

456

13

AYUSH PRAKASH

28

1

194

450

14

RISHAV SAHA

20

3

336

803

15

ARNAB CHAKRABORTY

34

1

78

289

16

RAJDIP SAHA

31

2

131

399

17

SOUMYADEEP SINHA ROY

24

9

214

728

18

ARNAB SAHA

26

7

182

637

19

RITHIK ROY

28

5

151

556

20

AVANISH KUMAR

29

4

143

528

21

AKASH CHAKRABORTY

13

14

300

1115

22

SUPRATIK HAZRA

30

3

127

491

23

ROHN CHATTERJEE

26

8

191

657

24

ANUBHAB MUKHERJEE

31

2

117

454

25

CRIS ROY

18

13

280

977

26

SIDDHI PATNAIK

19

11

268

938

27

SOHAM DATTA

19

10

264

928

28

SAPTARSHI KUNDU

27

6

173

608

29

ANISH MONDAL

18

12

278

974

30

GAURAV SHAW

36

1

61

277

31

SACHIN KR. SINGH

25

6

142

580

32

PATHEO DAS

28

4

111

477

33

SOUHARDYA SENGUPTA

41

1

14

110

34

RAHUL GHOSH

33

2

61

315

35

SHARANYA SAHA

24

7

156

635

36

TANMAY GHOSH

28

5

115

487

37

SHREYA RAJBHAR

21

8

179

721

38

AVINASH PRADHAN

30

3

91

408

39

SHUVAM MONDAL

36

3

22

167

40

HARSH SHAW

37

1

16

145

41

SOURAV MANDAL

28

4

63

386

42

ANKIT RAJ

37

2

17

146

LIST OF STUDENTS OF 9TH SOF IMO (INTERNATIONAL MATHS OLYMPIAD) 2015

 

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

1

HARSH SINGH

2

RISHABH KUMAR MAJHI

3

ANUSHKA SHAW

4

SUFIA FATEMA

5

ARPITA YADAV

6

ANJALI YADAV

7

SANCHITA KUMARI

8

GAURAV SAMANTARAY

9

VAISHNAVI ANAND

10

ANUBHAV GANGULY

11

SHAILY ROY

12

ANKIT MONDAL

13

SAGNIK SAHA

14

RAJ PRATAP SINGH

15

ISHANT KURMI

16

ABHA KUMARI

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olympiad 2014 for Science, Maths , Cyber  and English will be conducted  in the Sept - Nov months dates will be announced shorthly.

         

7th  KVS Junior Mathematical Olympiad: 2014
Name of KV COSSIPORE Name    of     Region KOLKATA            
Roll No. Student’s Name Sex M/F Father’s Name Mother’s Name Class in which student is studying Grade obtained in Maths  in previous class
  Hindi English   Hindi English Hindi English    
61265001 सौभिक कर SHOUVIK  KAR M समीर कर SAMIR  KAR सुपर्णा कर SUPARNA KAR X A2
61265002 अनिर्वाण पात्रा ANIRBAN PATRA M निखिल पात्रा NIKHIL PATRA चायना पात्रा CHAINA PATRA X A2
61265003 पूजा झा PUJA JHA F लक्ष्मण झा LAKSHMAN JHA सरिता झा SARITA JHA X A2
61265004 अंजलि कुमारी ANJALI KUMARI F सुनील कुमार मंडल SUNIL  KR. MANDAL रेखा देवी REKHA DEVI X A1
61265005 शुचिस्मिता महाराणा SUCHISHMITA MAHARANA F धर्मेन्द्र महाराणा DHARMENDRA MAHARANA मीराबाई महाराणा MEERA BAI MAHARANA X A1
61265006 पुरंधा विश्वास PURANDHA BISWAS F शैवाल विश्वास SHAIBAL BISWAS अबीरा विश्वास ABIRA BISWAS X A1
61265007 राज सिंह RAJ SINGH M राम बिहारी सिंह RAM BIHARI SINGH पूनम सिंह POONAM SINGH X A1
61265008 राजा नाग RAJA NAG M अजय कुमार नाग AJAY KR. NAG देवयाणी नाग DEBJANI NAG X A1
61265009 शरण्या साहा SHARANYA SAHA F तापस साहा TAPASH SAHA जयिता साहा JAYITA SAHA X A1
61265010 सुदीप्ता मंडल SAUDIPTA MONDAL F विकास चन्द्र मंडल BIKASH CHANDRA MONDAL चित्रा मंडल CHITRA MONDAL X A1
61265011 पाथेयो दास PATHEO DAS M पान्था दास PANTHA DAS मुनमुन दास MUNMUN DAS X A2
61265012 शौर्य बासु SHOURYA BASU M गैरिक बासु GAIRIK BASU अलोकपर्णा बासु ALOKPARNA BASU X A2
61265013 सुमन साहु SOMAN SAHOO M भागीरथी साहु BHAGIRATHI SAHOO सविता साहु SABITA SAHOO X A2
61265014 तन्मय घोष TANMAY GHOSH M तपन घोष TAPAN GHOSH टुलु घोष TULU GHOSH X A2
61265015 दीपांजन विश्वास DEEPANJAN BISWAS M सुदीप कुमार विश्वास SUDIP KR. BISWAS जयश्री विश्वास JAYASREE BISWAS X A1
61265016 हर्ष सिन्हा HARHS SINHA M अरविंद कुमार सिन्हा ARBIND KR. SINHA विभा सिन्हा BIBHA SINHA X A2
61265017 आकाश मन्ना AKASH MANNA M असित कुमार मन्ना ASIT KR. MANNA कृष्णा मन्ना KRISHNA MANNA X A1
61265018 अभ्रजीत पाल ABHRAJIT PAUL M परमेश प्रसाद पाल PARAMDESH PRASAD PAUL निवेदिता पाल NIBEDITA PAUL X A2
61265019 ऋषभ गुप्ता RISHAB  GUPTA M रामनाथ गुप्ता RAM NATH GUPTA कंचन गुप्ता KANCHAN GUPTA X A1
61265020 सोहम घोष SOHAM GHOSH M शुभशिष घोष SUBHASISH GHOSH मधुमिता घोष MADHUMITA GHOSH X A1
61265021 सम्राट रूद्र SAMRAT RUDRA M समित रूद्र SAMIT RUDRA मीता रूद्र MITA RUDRA X A1
61265022 तथागत दास TATHAGATA DAS M गोपाल चंद्र दास GOPAL CHANDRA DAS तन्द्रा दास TANDRA DAS X A2
61265023 मोनोदीपा दास MONODIPA DAS F संदीप दास SANDIP DAS मंजु दास MANJU DAS X A1
61265024 पामेली वैद्य PAMELI BAIDYA F अपूर्व प्रकाश वैद्य APURBA PROKASH BAIDYA शुभ्रा वैद्य SUVRA BAIDYA X A2
61265025 सौहार्द्र सेन गुप्ता SOUHARDYA SENGUPTA M देव प्रतिम सेनगुप्ता D.P. SENGUPTA बर्नाली सेनगुप्ता BARNALI SENGUPTA X A1
61265026 नन्दिता गुप्ता NANDITA GUHA F नृपेन्द्र नाथ गुप्ता NRIPENDRA NATH GUHA बर्नाली गुहा BARNALI GUHA X A1
61265027 शुभ्रा झा SUBHRA JHA F सोमनाथ झा SOMNATH JHA सविता झा SAVTA JHA X A2
61265028 सम्पूर्णा गुहा SAMPURNA GUHA F संजय गुहा SANJAY GUHA शम्पा गुहा SAMPA GUHA X A1
61265029 सौम्य कान्ति सरकार SOUMYA KANTI SARKAR M तरण कान्ति सरकार TARUN KANTI SARKAR मिनति सरकार MINATI SARKAR X A1
61265030 सौम्यजित राहा SOUMYAJIT RAHA M सजल राहा SAJAL RAHA मानसी राहा MANASI RAHA X A1
61265031 उर्मिता घोष URMITA GHOSH F शुभाशिष घोष SUBHISH GHOSH कुमकुम घोष KUMKUM GHOSH X A2
61265032 राहुल घोष RAHUL GHOSH M पृथ्वी राज घोष PRITHVI RAJ  GHOSH शिप्रा घोष SHIPRA GHOSH X A2
61265033 सप्तर्षि गुछाइत SAPTARSHI GUCHAIT M श्यामल गुछाइत SHYAMAL GUCHAIT काना गुछाइत KANA GUCHAIT X A1
61265034 शौर्येश दास SOURJYESH DAS M शुभ्रज्योति  दास SUBHRAJYOTI DAS पूर्णिमा दास PURNIMA DAS X A1
61265035 सायन्तन चक्रवर्ती SAYANTAN CHAKRABORTY M सुशान्त चक्रवर्ती SUSANTA CHAKRABORTY सुतपा चक्रवर्ती SUTAPA CHAKRABORTY X A1
61265036 सौमार्घ्य दलुई SOMARGHYA DALUI M बी.डी. दलुई B D DALUI सोमा दलुई SOMA DALUI X A1
61265037 सुनन्दिता  मुखोपाधयाय SUNANDITA MUKHOPADHYAY F सुप्रभात मुखोपाधयाय SUPRAVAT MUKHOPADHYAY अनिन्दिता मुखोपाधयाय ANNIDTA MUKHOPADHYAY X A2
61265038 सौमाल्य घोरुई SOUMALYA GHORUI M शशांक घोरुई SASANKA  GHORUI तुलतुल शघोरुई TULTUL  GHORUI X A1
61265039 नीलाभ चट्टोपाधयाय NILABHA CHATTOPADHYAY M कुणाल चट्टोपाधयाय KUNAL CHATTOPADHYAY सोमा चट्टोपाधयाय SOMA CHATTOPADHYAY X A1
61265040 रोहित कुमार साव ROHIT KUMAR  SHAW M  दीपक कुमार साव DEEPAK KUMAR SHAW सुनीतासु साव SUNITA SHAW X A2
61265041 सुस्मिता स्वाईं  SUSMITA SWAIN F अशोक कुमार स्वाईं ASHOK KR. SWAIN तिलोत्तमा स्वाईं  TILOTTAMA SWAIN X A2
61265042 आग्निक माइति AGNIK MAITI M कल्याण कुमार माइति KALYAN KUMAR MAITI प्रतिभा माइति PRATIVA MAITI X A2
61265043 अनिर्वाण धर ANIRBAN DHAR M देवाशिष धर DEBASHISH DHAR मौसुमी धर MOUSHUMI DHAR X A2
61265044 सिद्धार्थ कर  SIDDHARTH KAR M समीर चन्द्र कर SAMIR CHANDRA KAR गौरी कर GOURI KAR X A2
61265045 नीलाभ हवलदार NILABHA HOWLADER M निखिल हवलदार NIKHIL KR. HOWLADER सुस्मिता हवलदार SUSMITA HOWLADER X A2
61265046 अंकिता जाना ANKITA JANA F अभिजीत जाना ABHIJIT JANA मीता जाना MITA JANA XI A1
61265047 संजना सेन शर्मा SANJANA SEN SHARMA F देवाशिष सेन शर्मा DEBASIS SEN SHARMA सुभद्रा सेन शर्मा SUBHADRA SEN SHARMA XI A2
61265048 एइशी विश्वास AYSHEE BISWAS F आशिष विश्वास ASIS KUMAR BISWAS मिली विश्वास MILI BISWAS XI A2
61265049 श्रीमन सिन्हा SHRIMON SINHA M एस. एस. सिन्हा S.S SINHA नंदिता सिन्हा NANDITA SINHA XI A1
61265042 प्रतीति मुखर्जी PRATITTI  MUKHERJEE F पिनाकी मुखर्जी PINAKI MUKHERJEE मौसुमी मुखर्जी MOUSUMI MUKHERJEE XI A1
61265050 सुशान्त तिवारी SUSHANT TIWARI M राजीव कुमार तिवारी  RAJEEV  KUMAR TIWARI ममता तिवारी MAMTA TIWARI XI A1
61265051 अनूपा मंडल ANOOPA MANDAL F महादेव मंडल MAHADEB  MONDAL रीता मंडल RITA MONDAL XI A1
61265052 अर्पिता मंडल ARPITA MONDAL F सत्यानंद मंडल SATYANANDA MONDAL नीलिमा मंडल NILIMA MONDAL XI A1
61265053 कुमार गौरव KUMAR GOURAV M अनिल कुमार मिश्रा ANIL KUMAR MISHRA जया मिश्रा JAYA MISHRA XI A2
61265054 कुमार हर्षित सिंह KUMAR HARSHIT SINGH M विजय सिंह BIJAY SINGH किरण सिंह KIRAN SINGH XI A2
61265055 कुमार कृष्णांशु KUMAR KRISHNANSHU M राघवेन्द्र कुमार RAGHAVENDRA KUMAR मधु सिन्हा MADHU SINHA XI A2
61265056 अरित्रिक घोष ARITRIK GHOSH M अरिन्दम घोष ARINDAM GHOSH लक्ष्मी घोष LAKHMI GHOSH XI A1
61265057 सूरज मंडल SURAJ MANDAL M देवव्रत मंडल DEBABRATA MANDAL तापसी मंडल TAPASHI MANDAL XI A1
61265058 सोहम सेन SOHAM SEN M सिद्धार्थ कुमार सेन SIDDHARTHA KR. SEN नन्दिनी सेन NANDINI SEN XI A2
61265059 सृष्टि दे  SHRISTI DEY F अरूप कुमार  ARUP KR. DEY डेजी दे DAISY DEY XI A1
61265060 शिवम सिंह SHIVAM SINGH M विजय कुमार सिंह VIJAY KR. SINGH किरण सिंह KIRAN SINGH XI A2
61265061 शुभम मंडल SHUVAM MONDAL M सुकुमार मंडल SUKUMAR MONDAL मधुमाला मंडल  MADHUMALA MONDAL XI A1
61265062 अनिर्वाण बासु ANIRBAN BASU M सुमित बासु SUMIT BASU तपती बासु TAPATI BASU XI A2
61265063 सायण मौलिक SAYON MOULIK M देव कुमार मौलिक DEB KUAMR MOULIK मिठू मौलिक MITHU MOULIK XI A1
61265064 स्वदीप्ता मंडल SWADEEPTA MANDAL F समीर कुमार मंडल SAMIR  KUMAR MOADAL कविता मंडल KAVITA MANDAL XI A1
61265065 पूजन घोष PUJAN GHOSH M नीरद रंजन घोष NIRAD RANJAN GHOSH सुभाती घोष SUBAHATI GHOSH XI A2
61265066 शुभजित दास  SUBHJIT DAS M निरंजन दास NIRANJAN DAS रीता दास RITA DAS XI A1
61265067 अंकित राज ANKIT RAJ M मोहन प्रसाद MOHAN PRASAD उषा प्रसाद USHA PRASAD XI A2
61265068 पीयूष सिंह PIYUSH SINGH M सुरेन्द्र सिंह SURRENDRA  SINGH शिल्पा सिंह SHILPA  SINGH XI  A1
61265069 अभीक कुमार विश्वास ABHIK KUMAR BISWAS M तिमिर बरन विश्वास TIMIR BARAN BISWAS स्वपना विश्वास SWAPNA BISWAS XI A1
61265070 देवायन विश्वास DEBAYAN  BISWAS M गोपाल विश्वास GOPAL BISWAS चन्द्रा विश्वास CHANDRA BISWAS XI A2
61265071 शुभजित दलाल SUBHAJIT DALAL M शुभाशिष दलाल SUBHASIS DALAL मौसुमी दलाल MOUSUMI DALAL XI A2
61265072 हर्ष साव HARSH SHAW M अशोक कुमार साव ASHOK KUMAR SHAW उषा साव USHA SHAW XI A2
61265073 अंकित कुण्डु ANKIT KUNDU M अभिजीत कुण्डु AVIJIT KUNDU  स्वागता कुण्डु SWAGATA KUNDU XI A1
61265074 द्वैपायन सेनगुप्ता DWAIPAYAN  SENGUPTA M देवाशिष सेनगुप्ता DEBASHISH SENGUPTA माल्विका सेनगुप्ता MALABIKA SENGUPTA X A2