Scouts,Guides&N.C.C.

SCOUTS AND GUIDES

LIST OF THE SCOUT & GUIDE STUDENTS ATTENDING TRITIYA SOPAN TESTING CAMP AT K.V. CHITTARANJAN

W.E.F. 29.07.2015 TO 31.07.2015

 

SL NO

NAME OF  THE STUDENTS

CLASS & SECTION

1

ARITRIK CHAKRABORTY

IX C

2

TUSHAR GUPTA

VIII C

3

SOHAM ASH

VIII B

4

SUBHAYAN MUKHERJEE

VIII D

5

UMASHANKAR GOND

VIII B

6

SOURAV PAL

X C

7

SONALI SAH

IX A

8

ANKITA CHAUHAN

VIII A

 


 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF THE SCOUT & GUIDE STUDENTS ATTENDING PRE-RASHTRAPATI TESTING CAMP 2015 AT K.V. CHITTARANJAN

W.E.F. 17.12.2015 TO 19.12.2015

 

 

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS & SECTION

1

MEGHA SHAH

XI D

2

KUMARI SHEPHALIKA

XI D

3

HIMAGNA HALDER

XI A

4

SUVAYAN MONDAL

X D

5

SAGUN MURMU

X C

 

 

Status of the following activities undertaken/ introduced

S. No.

Name of the activity

Levels

Achievements

a.

N.C.C.

-

-

b.

Scouting

Social services for flood victims, campus cleaning, maintaining discipline and conservation of water

 

 

Group Registration

Vidyalaya Level

Scout – 100

Guide – 60

Cubs – 67

Bulbul – 48

TOTAL = 275

 

Pravesh, Prathan Scout – Guide Camp

Vidyalaya Level

8/8/2015

9/8/2015

 

Thinking Day

Vidyalaya Level

Celebrated on 22/2/15

 

Golden & Rajat Pankh Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp

Vidyalaya Level

8/8/2015

9/8/2015

 

Advanced Training For Scout Master

Regional level

 

 

Rajya Puraskar

Vidyalaya Level

Scout – 4

Guide – 2

Successfully Passed

 

Tratiya Sopan

 

Scout – 6

Guide – 2

Passed

 

Weekly Activity

Vidyalaya Level

Every Friday For Cubs And Bulbuls & Every Saturday For Scout & Guides

c.

Guiding

 

 

d

AEP

Vidyalaya Level

Programmes are arranged in CCA period.

   

Proforma – I

 

Name of KV

Scouts Wing

 

No. of  Pravesh

No. of Pratham Sopan

No of Dwitiya  

Sopan

No. of Tritiya

Sopan

No. of Rajya

Puraskar

No. Rastrapati

Award

Cossipore

65

75

60

49

01

Nil

         Proforma – II

 

Name of KV

Guides Wing

 

No. of  Pravesh

No. of Pratham Sopan

No of Dwitiya  

Sopan

No. of Tritiya

Sopan

No. of Rajya

Puraskar

No. Rastrapati

Award

Cossipore

25

31

16

6

02

NIL

         Proforma – III

 

Name of KV

Cubs Wing

 

No. of  Pravesh

No. of Pratham Ch

Charan

No of Dwitiya  

Charan

No. of Tritiya

Sopan

No. of Chaturth

Charan

 

Cossipore

30

35

20

8

7

 

         Proforma – IV

 

Name of KV

Bul buls Wing

 

No. of  Pravesh

No. of Komal

Pankh

No of Rajat  

Pankh

No. of Suvarna

Pankh

No. of Heerak

Pankh

 

Cossipore

35

25

10

5

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of KV Cossipore

No. of No. of No. of Guides No. of No. of No. of No. of No. of
Scouts Cubs Bulbuls Scout Cub Guide Flock
      Masters Masters Captain Leaders
             
250 100 60 80 6 2 2 6
DETAILS OF SCOUT MASTERS,CUB MASTERS, GUIDE CAPTAINS AND FLOCK LEADERS  
SL. No NAME OF TEACHER  NAME OF  KV DESIGNATION (MENTION SUBJECT FOR TGT & PGT) WHETHER SCOUT MASTER, CUB MASTER, GUIDE CAPTAIN OR FLOCK LEADER SCOUTING, GUIDING QUALIFICATION(WHETHER BASIC, ADVANCED, HWB, -ALT,ALT,LT)PRE-ALT,ALT OR LT YEAR OF PASSING  
   
   
1 Dr. P.N. Singh Cossipore PGT(Phy) Scout Master Basic 2006  
2              
3 Mr. D.C. Tiwari Cossipore TGT(Hindi) Scout Master Advanced 2010  
4              
5 Mr. A. Roy Cossipore TGT WET Scout Master Advanced 2012  
6              
7 Mrs. S Barla Cossipore TGT (SST) Guide Captain Advanced 2008  
8 Mrs. S. Ganguly Cossipore PRT Guide Captain Basic 2011  
9              
10 Ms. P. Ghosh Cossipore PRT Flock Leader Advanced 2005  
11 Mrs. M Bhattacharjee Cossipore PRT Flock Leader Basic 2000  
12 Ms. A. Panda Cossipore PRT Flock Leader Advanced 2009  
13 Mrs. K. Das Cossipore PRT Flock Leader Basic 2011  
14 Mrs. S. Singh Cossipore PRT Flock Leader Basic 2011  
15 Mr. D.C. Tudu Cossipore PRT Cub Master HWB 2010  
16 Mr. P. Basu Cossipore PRT Cub Master Advanced 2008