Staff Members

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA COSSIPORE, KOLKATA - 700002

 

STAFF LIST AS ON 01/06/2019

 

Sl

Name of the Employee

Designation

1

Mr Krishna Kumar Dubey

Principal

2

Mrs. Shubhra Chakrabarti

V. P.

3

Ms. Nandita Maity

PGT(Economics)

4

Dr. Seema Sharan

PGT(Hindi)

5

Ms. Shampa  Gorai

PGT(English)

6

Miss. Shikha  Pal

PGT(Chemistry)

7

VACANT

PGT (Hist)

8

Mrs. Aditi  Chakraborty

PGT(Chemistry)

9

Mrs. Mousami Mondal

PGT(Physics)

10

Mrs. Arundhuti  Hazra

PGT(Biology)

11

Mr. Chandan Kumar Khan

PGT(Commerce)

12

Mrs. Sarada Samanta Maji

PGT (Engl)

13

Ms. Jyoti Pandey

PGT(Geography)

14

Mr. Uday Shankar Paul

PGT(Physics)

15

Mr. Surender Kumar

PGT (Maths)

16

Vacant

PGT (Maths)

17

Vacant

PGT(Computer Sc.)

18

Mrs. Tapasi  Ghosh

TGT(English)

19

Mrs. Debjani Banerjee

TGT(English)

20

Mr.  Ashish Kumar Mondal

TGT( Biology)

21

Mrs. Poonam Vajpayee

TGT(Hindi)

22

Mr. Jayanta Bakshi

TGT (Sc.)

23

Mr. Biswanath  Mondal

TGT(Maths)

24

Mrs.Anita Ruby

TGT(Englis)

25

Mr.Dinesh Chandra Tiwari

TGT(Hindi)

26

Mrs. Sharmila  Sur

TGT(Maths)

27

Md.Farooque Khan

TGT(S.St)

28

Ms. Tanaya Nag

TGT (Hindi)

29

Mr. T. K. Sinha

TGT (S.St)

30

Mrs. Debarati Bhattacharya

TGT (S.St)

31

Mrs. Kalindi Jain

TGT (Sanskrit)

32

Mr. Anil Kumar Nayak

TGT(Maths)

33

Ms. Garima

LIBR

34

Mr. Sibaji Ray

PET

35

Mr. Arup Ray

TGT (WETR)

36

Ms. Poushali Bose

TGT (ART)

37

Mr. Jayanta Kumar Kua

Headmaster

38

Ms. Putul Ghosh

Primary Tr.

39

Mrs. M. Banerjee

Primary Tr.

40

Mrs. Tapasi  Nandi

Primary Tr.

41

Mrs. Bishalakshmi Sinha Roy

Primary Tr.

42

Mrs. Supti Ganguly

Primary Tr.

43

Mr. Dubai Chandra  Tudu

Primary Tr.

44

Mrs. Krishna  Das

Primary Tr.

45

Mrs Tia Ghosh

Primary Tr.

46

Mrs. S. Singh

Primary Tr.

47

Mr. Partha Basu

Primary Tr.

48

Mrs. Debarati Bhattacharya

Primary Tr.

49

 

 

50

Shubhojit Guha

Primary Tr.

51

Ms. Annu

Primary Tr.

52

Mr. Ravinder

Primary Tr.

53

Mr. Rajesh Srivastava

Music Tr

54

vacant

ASO

55

Mr.Suraj Kumar

SSA

56

Mrs. Kalawati Dubey

JSA

57

Mr. Anuj Kumar

JSA

58

Mr.Utpal Banik

Sub staff (Lab att.)

59

Mrs. Indrani Bhattacharyya

Sub staff (Lab att.)

60

Mr. Nirmal Hela

Sub staff (Lab att.)

61

Mr. Baidyanath Roy Moulick

Sub staff

62

Mr. Ranjit  Chakraborty

Sub staff

63

Mr. Amar Ganguly

Sub staff

64

Mr. Shome nath  Das

Sub staff

65

Mr Swapan Ray

Sub staff